Dennis Christopher
Oregon Explorers (ML)
Dennis Christopher
Nickname:
The Menace
Birthdate:
Nov. 28, 2012 (31 y, 10 m, 4 d)
Nationality:
American
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/209
Entry:
2031 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 7, Team: Virginia Diamond Club
ML Service Time:
11 years, 0 days

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
123 506 154 21 5 6 44 72 41 30 57 15 0.304 0.364 0.765 0.333 0.315 114 2.97 -8.18

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
1B 19 154.0 149 2 2 0.9869 0.9418 -1.483
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
2B 105 900.2 173 249 9 0.9791 0.9464 -6.697