P.J. Sharples
Ohio Knights (ML)
P.J. Sharples
Nickname:
El Torro
Birthdate:
Sept. 28, 2013 (31 y, 0 m, 13 d)
Nationality:
American
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/205
Entry:
2031 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 26, Team: Ohio Knights
ML Service Time:
9 years, 85 days

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Ohio - AFBL
OH - AFBL
66 192 42 4 3 2 12 21 9 43 4 1 0.219 0.253 0.555 0.240 0.270 47 -1.04 -5.94

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Ohio - AFBL
OH - AFBL
2B 33 259.2 61 80 2 0.9860 0.9686 -0.859
Ohio - AFBL
OH - AFBL
3B 25 179.1 11 29 4 0.9091 0.8859 -2.395
Ohio - AFBL
OH - AFBL
SS 8 61.2 9 26 1 0.9722 0.8202 -2.689