Jon Simpson
Oregon Explorers (ML)
Jon Simpson
Nickname:
The Kid
Birthdate:
March 4, 2012 (32 y, 7 m, 7 d)
Born In:
Tulsa, OK, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'5"/220
Entry:
2030 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 2, Team: Oregon Explorers
ML Service Time:
10 years, 0 days

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
138 494 135 24 1 18 61 60 51 106 1 0 0.273 0.347 0.782 0.337 0.315 117 2.26 1.10

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
1B 134 1201.2 1168 40 8 0.9934 1.0187 1.100