Dave White
Oregon Explorers (ML)
Dave White
Nickname:
Hey Zeus
Birthdate:
Sept. 25, 2014 (30 y, 0 m, 7 d)
Nationality:
American
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/187
Entry:
2032 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 7, Team: Oregon Explorers
ML Service Time:
10 years, 0 days

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
130 433 96 19 10 8 51 39 29 86 8 6 0.222 0.274 0.641 0.275 0.258 71 1.31 5.66

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Oregon - AFBL
OR - AFBL
SS 130 1135.1 147 384 8 0.9852 1.0233 5.665