Wilford Chambers
Nashville Predators (ML)
Wilford Chambers
Nickname:
Refund
Birthdate:
Jan. 3, 1983 (34 y, 4 m, 7 d)
Born In:
Aurora, CO, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/L
Height/Weight:
5'11"/205
Entry:
2005 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 34, Team: Shelbyville Reds
Contract:
$4.9M / 5 years (2017-2021)
ML Service Time:
10 years, 155 days

2017 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Nashville - VBL
NSH - VBL
13 0 14.2 4-0 7 7 0 3 18 0.000 1.344 29 2.482 0.61

2017 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Nashville - VBL
NSH - VBL
13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 -0.03 -0.10

2017 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Nashville - VBL
NSH - VBL
P 13 14.2 0 3 0 1.0000 0.9977 -0.098