Jesús Barrón
Indianapolis Indians (AAA)
Jesús Barrón
Nickname:
Strikeouts
Birthdate:
Feb. 9, 2014 (33 y, 1 m, 15 d)
Born In:
Nizao, PER, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/194
Entry:
2030 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 14, Team: Virginia Diamond Club
ML Service Time:
1 years, 69 days
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2046 Indianapolis (EL)
2045 Indianapolis (EL)
2044 Indianapolis (EL)
Pitcher of the Month Jun 2046 Indianapolis (EL)
Jul 2041 Indianapolis (EL)
Similar Players (RP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Similar Thru Age 33