Ashley Lumb
Boston Brawlers (ML)
Ashley Lumb
Nickname:
Casino
Birthdate:
Oct. 8, 2002 (27 y, 8 m, 27 d)
Born In:
Anna's Retreat, VIR, VIR
Nationality:
Virgin Islander
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/202
Entry:
2021 Draft - Round: 17, Overall: 274, Team: Toronto Nomads
Contract:
$11.5M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
6 years, 81 days
Injury:
78 more days

2030 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Boston - BBL
BOS - BBL
13 0 19.2 4-3 3 8 3 5 24 5.03 3.25 80 2.98 0.36