Armando Cifuentes
Retired
Armando Cifuentes
Nickname:
Million Dollar
Birthdate:
Feb. 10, 1980 (50 y, 4 m, 28 d)
Born In:
San Juan, SAN, PUR
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/229
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Date Team
League Champ 2008 New York (BBL)
Similar Players (RP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)