Scott Fitzpatrick
Miami Storm (ML)
Scott Fitzpatrick
Nickname:
Swampy
Birthdate:
Dec. 26, 1999 (30 y, 6 m, 5 d)
Born In:
Brampton, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/196
Entry:
2022 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 2, Team: Miami Storm
Contract:
$157.4M / 9 years (2026-2034)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 82 days

2030 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Miami - BBL
MIA - BBL
17 17 108.1 4-5 0 0 0 25 113 3.99 3.83 94 3.81 1.87