Ian Anderson
Atlanta Fire Ants (ML)
Ian Anderson
Nickname:
Julius II
Birthdate:
May 28, 2007 (23 y, 4 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Graton, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/179
Entry:
2026 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 32, Team: Minneapolis Ravens
Contract:
$740k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 0 days

2030 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Atlanta - BBL
ATL - BBL
53 1 68.0 5-3 5 25 7 14 100 2.38 1.97 50 2.24 2.67