John Bone
Houston Oilers (ML)
John Bone
Nickname:
Valhalla
Birthdate:
June 29, 2001 (26 y, 5 m, 0 d)
Born In:
Kawartha Lakes, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/194
Entry:
2023 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 7, Team: Houston Oilers
Contract:
$1.4M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 165 days

2027 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Houston - BBL
HOU - BBL
32 32 226.1 10-17 0 0 0 94 185 5.33 4.22 100 4.73 3.22