Adam Miller
Chicago Pit Bulls (ML)
Adam Miller
Nickname:
No
Birthdate:
April 2, 2003 (27 y, 3 m, 3 d)
Born In:
Lorain, OH, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/201
Entry:
2024 Draft - Round: 6, Overall: 93, Team: Miami Storm
Contract:
$5.5M / 3 years (2030-2032)
ML Service Time:
4 years, 2 days

2030 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Milwaukee - COWL
MIL - COWL
4 0 4.0 0-0 4 4 0 2 5 2.25 2.73 69 3.32 0.18
Chicago - BBL
CHI - BBL
16 0 19.1 0-1 0 2 4 9 17 6.52 7.12 176 4.50 -0.62