Everett Weisensel
Wichita Joes (AA)
Everett Weisensel
Nickname:
Wisey
Birthdate:
Sept. 12, 1989 (30 y, 8 m, 19 d)
Born In:
Hamden, CT, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/232
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$1.26M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 74 days

2020 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Flagstaff - CaL
FLG - CaL
1 0 2.0 0-0 1 1 0 0 1 0.000 2.290 59 4.041 0.08