Phil Garrick
Arizona Cowboys (ML)
Phil Garrick
Nickname:
LA Style
Birthdate:
Sept. 30, 1993 (27 y, 3 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Los Angeles, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'8"/166
Entry:
2012 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 11, Team: Seattle Salts
Contract:
$575k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 165 days

2020 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
48 0 66.0 9-4 4 13 16 35 49 5.318 5.701 114 4.607 -0.30