Jon Chavera
Atlanta Fire Ants (ML)
Jon Chavera
Nickname:
Ling
Birthdate:
July 17, 1999 (31 y, 2 m, 22 d)
Born In:
Santiago, SAN, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'1"/195
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$17.2M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
8 years, 104 days

2030 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Atlanta - BBL
ATL - BBL
156 646 167 25 5 28 92 91 45 164 17 5 .259 .308 .443 .750 .321 .303 103 1.35 0.17

2030 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Atlanta - BBL
ATL - BBL
1B 1 9.0 5 0 0 1.000 1.017 0.169