Tony Varela
Arizona Cowboys (ML)
Tony Varela
Nickname:
Dial Tone
Birthdate:
Nov. 18, 1992 (28 y, 1 m, 14 d)
Born In:
San Juan, SAN, PUR
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/228
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$980k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 148 days

2020 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
68 237 59 12 1 6 19 31 21 38 0 0 0.249 0.319 0.703 0.316 0.273 72 -0.40 1.48

2020 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
1B 51 427.0 428 18 1 0.9978 1.0321 1.268
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
3B 1 5.0 0 1 0 1.0000 1.0367 0.214