Mike Bitter
Ft. Worth Outlaws (AAA)
Mike Bitter
Nickname:
Mickey
Birthdate:
Sept. 18, 1989 (30 y, 8 m, 20 d)
Born In:
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/197
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$1.28M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 41 days

2020 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Ft. Worth - COWL
FW - COWL
8 8 48.2 2-0 0 0 0 23 39 3.514 4.066 104 4.491 0.68