Jamie Jones
Montreal Metros (ML)
Jamie Jones
Nickname:
Jay Jay
Birthdate:
April 13, 1984 (36 y, 1 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Simi Valley, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/225
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$3.68M / 2 years (2019-2020)
ML Service Time:
5 years, 121 days

2020 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Montreal - BBL
MTL - BBL
8 6 47.0 2-3 0 0 2 29 19 5.745 6.317 128 5.919 -0.12