Danny Dalton
Denver Grizzlies (ML)
Danny Dalton
Nickname:
Tapper
Birthdate:
Sept. 11, 1992 (34 y, 10 m, 22 d)
Born In:
Houston, TX, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/214
Entry:
2014 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 4, Team: Unknown Team
Contract:
$1.28M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
8 years, 75 days

2027 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Jackson - COWL
JSN - COWL
6 6 33.0 1-4 0 0 0 19 32 3.82 4.01 110 4.18 0.29
Denver - BBL
DEN - BBL
1 1 7.0 0-0 0 0 0 6 4 2.57 5.37 126 7.44 0.00