Markus Teigland
Milwaukee Eagles (ML)
Markus Teigland
Nickname:
Banshee
Birthdate:
March 21, 2009 (40 y, 4 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Green Oak Township, MI, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/195
Entry:
2031 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 2, Team: Milwaukee Eagles
Contract:
$124M / 5 years (2046-2050)
ML Service Time:
16 years, 116 days

2049 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Milwaukee - GLBL
MIL - GLBL
97 358 87 12 0 6 27 51 56 51 8 2 .243 .350 .327 .677 .309 .269 103 1.13 0.45

2049 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Milwaukee - GLBL
MIL - GLBL
1B 96 827.0 711 51 8 .990 1.001 0.447