Dan Vokey
Detroit Thunderbirds (ML)
Dan Vokey
Nickname:
Hangover
Birthdate:
June 17, 2016 (33 y, 1 m, 6 d)
Born In:
Vaughan, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/217
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$1.5M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 52 days

2049 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Detroit - GLBL
DET - GLBL
71 214 42 10 0 7 30 12 25 47 0 0 .196 .281 .341 .622 .275 .216 79 -0.12 -0.56

2049 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Detroit - GLBL
DET - GLBL
C 64 536.2 397 17 2 .995 .844 -0.556