Dave Moss
Owen Sound Waveriders (ML)
Dave Moss
Nickname:
Mayor
Birthdate:
Nov. 13, 2013 (35 y, 10 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Calumet, MN, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/199
Entry:
2035 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 12, Team: Chicago Architects
Contract:
$158.8M / 6 years (2045-2050)
ML Service Time:
12 years, 38 days
Player Awards
Award Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2048 Owen Sound (GLBL)
2047 (3rd) Owen Sound (GLBL)
2045 (3rd) Owen Sound (GLBL)
2043 (3rd) Chicago (GLBL)
2041 (3rd) Chicago (GLBL)
All-Star 2049 Owen Sound (GLBL)
2048 Owen Sound (GLBL)
2047 Owen Sound (GLBL)
2046 Owen Sound (GLBL)
2045 Owen Sound (GLBL)
2036 Saugatuck (GAAA)
League Champ 2045 Owen Sound (GLBL)
2042 Chicago (GLBL)
2039 Chicago (GLBL)
Silver Slugger 2038 - P Chicago (GLBL)
Pitcher of the Month Jun 2049 Owen Sound (GLBL)
Sep 2045 Owen Sound (GLBL)
Jul 2045 Owen Sound (GLBL)
Sep 2039 Chicago (GLBL)
Jun 2038 Chicago (GLBL)
Jul 2035 Tinley Park (GAA)
Player of the Week Jun 22, 2048 Owen Sound (GLBL)
Jul 15, 2047 Owen Sound (GLBL)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink25
Grey Ink199
Similar Players (SP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Similar Thru Age 35
Leaderboard Appearances
Year SH Rank
2038 8 6
2041 11 2
2042 8 6
2045 10 7
2047 9 6
2048 11 3
2049 6 9
Year GS Rank
2037 29 3
2038 29 2
2040 30 1
2041 29 6
2042 29 5
2043 29 4
2045 29 9
2046 29 6
2047 29 8
2048 29 8
Year W Rank
2038 15 2
2039 12 5
2041 12 7
2042 10 10
2043 18 1
2045 13 3
2046 13 5
2047 12 5
2048 13 3
2049 11 6
Year L Rank
2040 12 7
2046 11 4
2047 10 9
2049 9 10
Year Win % Rank
2038 0.652 3
2039 0.632 5
2041 0.706 4
2042 0.526 9
2043 0.783 1
2045 0.619 6
2046 0.542 7
2047 0.546 7
2048 0.591 7
2049 0.550 10
Year IP Rank
2037 179.2 6
2040 184.0 4
2041 187.1 1
2042 176.1 8
2043 191.1 3
2045 206.1 5
2046 204.1 3
2047 201.1 5
2048 197.2 8
2049 180.0 9
Year BF Rank
2037 739 8
2038 741 6
2040 749 4
2041 757 3
2042 716 9
2043 733 8
2045 789 7
2046 810 4
2047 793 5
Year HR Rank
2038 20 4
2040 20 9
2042 24 1
Year K Rank
2040 154 3
2041 135 10
2042 135 10
2043 125 10
2045 140 8
2046 168 5
2047 145 9
2048 182 3
2049 148 10
Year WP Rank
2044 6 6
2046 8 4
Year ERA Rank
2037 3.006 8
2043 2.164 8
2044 1.924 1
2045 2.355 6
2046 2.511 8
2047 2.056 2
2048 2.140 2
2049 3.000 7
Year BABIP Rank
2039 0.281 9
2043 0.258 10
2044 0.265 6
2045 0.250 6
Year WHIP Rank
2039 1.078 5
2040 1.152 10
2041 1.153 8
2042 1.129 10
2043 0.899 1
2044 0.933 3
2045 0.926 3
2046 1.008 4
2047 1.078 8
2048 0.946 1
2049 1.033 5
Year H/9 Rank
2043 7.338 9
2044 7.115 4
2045 6.935 7
2048 6.966 4
Year BB/9 Rank
2037 2.204 8
2038 1.896 3
2039 1.497 2
2040 1.516 2
2041 1.201 2
2042 1.327 3
2043 0.753 1
2044 1.283 2
2045 1.396 3
2046 1.365 1
2047 1.654 3
2048 1.548 2
2049 1.150 1
Year CG Rank
2037 1 3
2042 1 5
2044 1 9
2045 4 1
2046 1 4
2048 3 1
2049 1 1
Year SHO Rank
2037 1 2
2045 4 1
2048 2 1
Year BB (Low) Rank
2037 44 9
2038 37 3
2039 25 1
2040 31 4
2041 25 2
2042 26 3
2043 16 1
2044 22 2
2045 32 6
2046 31 2
2047 37 5
2048 34 4
2049 23 1
Year Hits Rank
2037 167 10
2038 186 2
2040 181 3
2041 191 1
2042 173 4
2045 159 10
2046 175 3
2047 180 2
2049 163 8
Year Hits (Low) Rank
2039 137 4
2044 122 3
2048 153 10
Year HR (Low) Rank
2037 14 8
2039 11 6
2043 9 8
2044 6 4
2046 10 10
2047 10 5
2048 9 6
2049 13 6
Year WAR Rank
2037 3.2 10
2039 3.4 8
2040 4.0 6
2041 4.7 3
2043 4.9 4
2044 3.7 5
2045 4.2 3
2046 5.7 2
2047 4.5 3
2048 6.1 1
2049 4.7 4
Year W (Low) Rank
2037 8 7
2040 7 7
2044 6 2
2049 11 10
Year L (Low) Rank
2037 9 7
2038 8 6
2039 7 4
2041 5 2
2043 5 2
2044 7 3
2045 8 5
2047 10 9
2049 9 10