Santiago Costa
Kingston Comets (ML)
Santiago Costa
Nickname:
Stringbean
Birthdate:
May 1, 2021 (28 y, 2 m, 22 d)
Born In:
Chichicapa, TAB, MEX
Nationality:
Mexican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/201
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$3.09M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 56 days
Injury:
1 more days

2049 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Kingston - GLBL
KIN - GLBL
59 0 61.0 6-6 6 21 12 15 43 4.87 3.64 98 4.03 0.32

2049 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Kingston - GLBL
KIN - GLBL
59 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 -123 -0.03 0.29

2049 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Kingston - GLBL
KIN - GLBL
P 58 61.0 5 5 0 1.000 1.039 0.288