Steve Tait
Mississauga Mad Catz (AAA)
Steve Tait
Nickname:
Snake Hips
Birthdate:
Oct. 19, 2020 (28 y, 9 m, 4 d)
Born In:
Thorold, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'11"/200
Entry:
2043 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 11, Team: Toronto Maples
Contract:
$507k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 33 days

2049 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Toronto - GLBL
TOR - GLBL
11 0 14.0 0-1 0 1 1 4 10 3.86 4.55 122 4.08 -0.11
MIS - GAAA
14 14 99.1 4-5 0 0 0 44 65 2.08 3.41 106 3.85 1.17

2049 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Toronto - GLBL
TOR - GLBL
11 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 .333 .333 .333 .667 .294 1.000 92 0.02 0.07
MIS - GAAA
14 26 11 3 0 1 5 3 2 4 0 0 .423 .448 .654 1.102 .478 .455 236 0.42 0.06

2049 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Toronto - GLBL
TOR - GLBL
P 10 14.0 1 3 0 1.000 1.039 0.067
MIS - GAAA
P 14 99.1 1 12 2 .867 .901 0.057