Terry White
Toledo Neptunes (ML)
Terry White
Nickname:
Rat
Birthdate:
Jan. 28, 2025 (24 y, 5 m, 25 d)
Born In:
Lakeville, MN, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/201
Entry:
2046 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 13, Team: Toledo Neptunes
Contract:
$507k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 112 days

2049 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Toledo - GLBL
TOL - GLBL
44 0 48.0 8-4 6 18 6 32 65 2.81 2.91 78 3.06 0.90

2049 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Toledo - GLBL
TOL - GLBL
44 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 .500 1.000 .441 .500 200 0.04 0.06

2049 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Toledo - GLBL
TOL - GLBL
P 44 48.0 2 0 0 1.000 .000 0.058