Tomás González
San Jose Cuervo (ML)
Tomás González
Nickname:
Night Train
Birthdate:
July 19, 2026 (39 y, 2 m, 2 d)
Born In:
La Mirada, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/215
Entry:
2047 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 2, Team: Vermont Emperor Penguins
Contract:
$32M / 2 years (2065-2066)
ML Service Time:
17 years, 148 days

2065 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
San Jose - POTD
SJ - POTD
30 30 177.1 13-7 0 0 0 36 115 3.70 4.33 96 4.84 2.83