Emory McDonald
Minneapolis Maulers (ML)
Emory McDonald
Nickname:
Cowboy
Birthdate:
Dec. 16, 2029 (30 y, 10 m, 3 d)
Born In:
Rock Island, IL, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/216
Entry:
2051 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 30, Team: Mexico City Diablos
Contract:
$42.5M / 5 years (2059-2063)
ML Service Time:
8 years, 56 days

2060 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
MM - POTD
22 17 94.1 4-1 1 2 0 17 71 5.25 3.98 86 4.60 1.96

2060 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
MM - POTD
22 28 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 20 0 0 .000 .067 .000 .067 .048 .000 -103 -0.72 -0.12

2060 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
MM - POTD
P 22 94.1 9 23 0 1.000 1.035 -0.119