Bryan Brewer
Ozark Outlaws (ML)
Bryan Brewer
Nickname:
Stinger
Birthdate:
Nov. 3, 2026 (33 y, 11 m, 16 d)
Born In:
Paradise, NV, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/204
Entry:
2045 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 7, Team: Newark Falcons
Contract:
$13M / 2 years (2060-2061)
ML Service Time:
12 years, 29 days

2060 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Ozark - POTD
OZA - POTD
72 0 74.2 5-4 22 37 11 29 67 3.62 3.01 65 4.41 2.58

2060 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Ozark - POTD
OZA - POTD
72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0 0.00 0.70

2060 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Ozark - POTD
OZA - POTD
P 71 74.2 4 15 0 1.000 1.168 0.699