Tomás Torres
Minneapolis Maulers (ML)
Tomás Torres
Nickname:
Bingo
Birthdate:
April 27, 2024 (36 y, 5 m, 22 d)
Born In:
Tucson, AZ, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'11"/227
Entry:
2046 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Vermont Emperor Penguins
Contract:
$2M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
12 years, 114 days

2060 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
MM - POTD
31 26 154.2 11-13 0 2 0 26 137 4.66 5.38 116 4.36 0.81

2060 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
MM - POTD
31 57 14 4 0 0 5 2 0 14 0 0 .246 .246 .316 .561 .246 .326 32 -0.40 -0.04

2060 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
MM - POTD
P 31 154.2 6 20 0 1.000 1.035 -0.045