Robinson Salazar
Minnesota Twins (ML)
Robinson Salazar
Nickname:
The Hammer
Birthdate:
March 28, 1999 (27 y, 4 m, 27 d)
Born In:
San Juan, SAN, PUR
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/238
Entry:
2018 Draft - Round: 11, Overall: 303, Team: Oakland Athletics
Contract:
$6.01M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 125 days

2026 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Minnesota - MLB
MIN - MLB
115 423 126 14 5 20 66 66 77 76 24 5 0.298 0.404 0.901 0.390 0.319 152 4.11 -3.70

2026 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Minnesota - MLB
MIN - MLB
LF 1 6.2 1 0 0 1.0000 0.9707 -0.210
Minnesota - MLB
MIN - MLB
RF 56 494.0 89 9 1 0.9899 0.9695 -3.487