Billy Clarke
Retired
Billy Clarke
Nickname:
Grave Digger
Birthdate:
Sept. 20, 2001 (25 y, 1 m, 24 d)
Born In:
Wyoming, OH, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/208
Entry:
2020 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 41, Team: Houston Astros
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
None
Similar Players (RP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)