Charlie Potter
Atlanta Fire Ants (ML)
Charlie Potter
Nickname:
Harry
Birthdate:
June 8, 2000 (30 y, 2 m, 14 d)
Born In:
Iqaluit, NU, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/199
Entry:
2019 Draft - Round: 11, Overall: 210, Team: Toronto Nomads
Contract:
$34M / 3 years (2030-2032)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 61 days

2030 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Atlanta - BBL
ATL - BBL
88 300 65 11 0 9 40 38 47 96 0 0 .217 .332 .343 .676 .302 .281 88 0.67 0.74

2030 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Atlanta - BBL
ATL - BBL
C 88 801.2 783 73 2 .998 .876 0.743