David Márquez
Charm City Jimmies (ML)
David Márquez
Nickname:
Spike
Birthdate:
July 19, 2015 (27 y, 10 m, 7 d)
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/179
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 22, Team: Charm City Jimmies
Contract:
$950k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 126 days
Injury:
259 more days
Current Status
MLB Service Time 4 years, 126 days
40-man Service Time 5 years, 80 days
Time as Pro 10 years
Roster Status Disabled List, 44 more days
Injury Status 259 more days
ML IL Days (season) 14 days
Options Used - This Year 3 - No
Personality
Leadership Low
Loyalty Low
Greed High
Intelligence Normal
Work Ethic Normal
Popularity
National Insignficant
Local Insignficant
Current Contract
2043 $950k ($668k left)
Additional Info
No-Trade No
IP / PA bonusNone