Dan Kimbrough
New York Dragons (ML)
Dan Kimbrough
Nickname:
Kimbo
Birthdate:
Aug. 1, 1999 (30 y, 8 m, 7 d)
Born In:
Newberry, MI, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/196
Entry:
2021 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 14, Team: Minneapolis Ravens
Contract:
$16.4M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
7 years, 16 days
Current Status
MLB Service Time 7 years, 16 days
40-man Service Time 7 years, 18 days
Time as Pro 9 years
Roster Status Active Roster
Injury Status None
Options Used - This Year 2 - No
Personality
Leadership Normal
Loyalty Normal
Greed High
Intelligence Normal
Work Ethic High
Popularity
National Extremely Popular
Local Extremely Popular
Current Contract
2030 $16.4M ($15.69M left)
Additional Info
No-Trade No
IP / PA bonusNone