Dan Kimbrough
New York Dragons (ML)
Dan Kimbrough
Nickname:
Kimbo
Birthdate:
Aug. 1, 1999 (30 y, 11 m, 7 d)
Born In:
Newberry, MI, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/195
Entry:
2021 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 14, Team: Minneapolis Ravens
Contract:
$16.4M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
7 years, 107 days
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Current 25 25 20 40 25
vs R 25 25 20 40 25
vs L 25 30 20 45 25
Potential 25 25 20 40 25
Fielding C IF OF
Range 25 25
Error 35 20
Arm 20 40 25
Turn DP 25
C Ability 20
Position
Pitcher 45
Run/Bunt
Speed 20
Stealing 20
Running 20
Sac Bunt 80
Bunt for Hit 20
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Current 80 40 55
vs R 75 40 50
vs L 80 40 55
Potential 80 40 55
Pitch Ratings Cur Pot
Cutter 60 60
Changeup 80 80
Splitter 60 60
Other Pitching
Velocity 94-96 mph
GB % 53%
Arm Slot Normal
Stamina 75
Hold 55