Justin Easter
Toronto Nomads (ML)
Justin Easter
Nickname:
Cold Front
Birthdate:
Aug. 11, 2003 (26 y, 3 m, 19 d)
Born In:
Hamilton, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/200
Entry:
2023 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 23, Team: Toronto Nomads
Contract:
$9.74M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 129 days

2029 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Toronto - BBL
TOR - BBL
70 0 93.1 9-9 40 43 9 20 103 2.31 2.83 73 3.03 2.45