Justin Easter
Toronto Nomads (ML)
Justin Easter
Nickname:
Cold Front
Birthdate:
Aug. 11, 2003 (26 y, 7 m, 28 d)
Born In:
Hamilton, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/199
Entry:
2023 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 23, Team: Toronto Nomads
Contract:
$9.74M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 136 days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age GS G IP W L SV BS K BB H HR K% BB% HR% LOB% GB% WHIP BABIP ERA FIP FIP- xFIP E-F WAR
Toronto - BBL
TOR - BBL
2030 26 0 4 4.0 0 0 4 0 2 1 0 0 14.3% 7.14% 0.0% 100.0% 36.4% 0.25 .000 0.00 3.14 81 5.40 -3.14 0.05
Toronto - BBL
TOR - BBL
2029 25 0 70 93.1 9 9 40 4 103 20 75 7 27.5% 5.35% 1.9% 84.6% 56.8% 1.02 .289 2.31 2.83 73 3.03 -0.52 2.38
Toronto - BBL
TOR - BBL
2028 24 0 70 87.2 4 7 38 4 106 30 72 4 29.4% 8.33% 1.1% 86.8% 58.0% 1.16 .319 1.54 2.58 65 2.93 -1.04 3.06
Toronto - BBL
TOR - BBL
2027 23 0 72 102.0 8 7 33 9 113 25 77 3 27.9% 6.17% 0.7% 78.2% 55.6% 1.00 .291 2.21 2.53 60 3.27 -0.32 3.95
Toronto - BBL
TOR - BBL
2026 22 0 41 52.0 3 5 14 4 62 17 49 6 28.2% 7.73% 2.7% 83.3% 48.4% 1.27 .319 3.12 3.59 73 3.61 -0.48 1.22
Toronto - BBL
TOR - BBL
2025 21 0 10 18.0 0 1 0 2 14 13 21 1 15.6% 14.44% 1.1% 75.8% 43.2% 1.89 .339 5.00 5.59 111 6.74 -0.59 -0.05
Total - BBL
BBL
0 267 357.0 24 29 129 23 400 106 294 21 27.3% 7.25% 1.4% 82.5% 54.4% 1.12 .301 2.32 2.94 69 3.37 -0.62 10.61

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age GS G IP W L SV BS K BB H HR K% BB% HR% LOB% GB% WHIP BABIP ERA FIP FIP- xFIP E-F WAR
Canada - TRN
CAN - None
2029 25 3 3 23.2 2 1 0 0 26 9 19 2 27.1% 9.38% 2.1% 64.9% 50.0% 1.18 .298 4.56 0.85
Canada - TRN
CAN - None
2027 23 1 3 11.0 0 0 1 0 13 3 11 0 28.3% 6.52% 0.0% 78.6% 47.4% 1.27 .367 2.45 0.52
Brampton - COWL
BRA - COWL
2026 22 0 18 17.0 1 3 12 1 22 8 13 1 31.0% 11.27% 1.4% 86.7% 44.4% 1.24 .300 1.59 2.47 59 3.32 -0.88 0.62
Brampton - COWL
BRA - COWL
2025 21 0 1 2.0 0 0 0 0 3 1 2 0 27.3% 9.09% 0.0% 60.0% 66.7% 1.50 .400 9.00 4.62 106 5.55 4.38 0.00
Canada - TRN
CAN - None
2025 21 0 3 3.1 0 0 0 0 3 1 1 1 27.3% 9.09% 9.1% 166.7% 66.7% 0.60 .000 2.70 -0.05
Brampton - COWL
BRA - COWL
2024 20 0 6 5.1 1 2 0 2 8 5 7 0 27.6% 17.24% 0.0% 50.0% 75.0% 2.25 .438 8.44 2.86 58 3.53 5.58 0.21
KIT - HL
2024 20 6 46 112.0 6 2 4 3 90 44 113 11 18.3% 8.96% 2.2% 73.7% 66.5% 1.40 .299 3.70 4.47 96 4.82 -0.77 0.97
Tunis - None
TUN - None
2024 20 6 6 35.1 0 1 0 0 29 9 28 1 21.0% 6.52% 0.7% 73.0% 57.7% 1.05 .278 2.80 1.22
London - CaL
LON - CaL
2023 19 0 6 9.2 0 0 1 0 9 3 6 0 24.3% 8.11% 0.0% 77.8% 68.4% 0.93 .240 1.86 2.73 61 4.10 -0.86 0.24
Tunis - None
TUN - None
2023 19 0 14 24.0 1 1 0 1 21 16 19 1 19.6% 14.95% 0.9% 61.8% 57.4% 1.46 .269 4.50 0.13
RMAS - CAM
2023 19 7 7 47.2 3 1 0 0 55 14 50 4 27.0% 6.86% 2.0% 75.3% 43.9% 1.34 .354 3.21 3.36 74 3.55 -0.15 1.20
Total - AAA
AAA
0 25 24.1 2 5 12 3 33 14 22 1 29.7% 12.61% 0.9% 71.0% 52.6% 1.48 .344 3.70 2.73 63 3.55 0.97 0.84
Total - AA
AA
6 46 112.0 6 2 4 3 90 44 113 11 18.3% 8.96% 2.2% 73.7% 66.5% 1.40 .299 3.70 4.47 96 4.82 -0.77 0.97
Total - A
A
0 6 9.2 0 0 1 0 9 3 6 0 24.3% 8.11% 0.0% 77.8% 68.4% 0.93 .240 1.86 2.73 61 4.10 -0.86 0.24
Total -
10 29 97.1 3 3 1 1 92 38 78 5 23.1% 9.55% 1.3% 68.8% 55.2% 1.19 .284 3.61 2.68
Total - COL
COL
7 7 47.2 3 1 0 0 55 14 50 4 27.0% 6.86% 2.0% 75.3% 43.9% 1.34 .354 3.21 3.36 74 3.55 -0.15 1.20
Total - Minors
Minors
6 77 146.0 8 7 17 6 132 61 141 12 20.7% 9.55% 1.9% 73.4% 64.8% 1.38 .302 3.58 4.06 88 4.56 -0.49 2.04