Justin Easter
Toronto Nomads (ML)
Justin Easter
Nickname:
Cold Front
Birthdate:
Aug. 11, 2003 (26 y, 7 m, 28 d)
Born In:
Hamilton, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/199
Entry:
2023 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 23, Team: Toronto Nomads
Contract:
$9.74M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 136 days
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Current 20 25 20 20 20
vs R 20 25 20 20 20
vs L 20 25 20 20 20
Potential 20 25 20 20 20
Fielding C IF OF
Range 25 60
Error 35 20
Arm 20 50 25
Turn DP 30
C Ability 20
Position
Pitcher 45
Run/Bunt
Speed 25
Stealing 20
Running 20
Sac Bunt 60
Bunt for Hit 25
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Current 60 75 65
vs R 60 75 70
vs L 60 75 65
Potential 60 75 70
Pitch Ratings Cur Pot
Fastball 65 65
Curveball 75 75
Changeup 20 20
Other Pitching
Velocity 96-98 mph
GB % 67%
Arm Slot Normal
Stamina 65
Hold 55