Mike Mojica
Toronto Nomads (ML)
Mike Mojica
Nickname:
Chico
Birthdate:
June 11, 2003 (26 y, 10 m, 8 d)
Born In:
Amozoc, PUE, MEX
Nationality:
Mexican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/203
Entry:
2022 Draft - Round: 6, Overall: 104, Team: New York Dragons
Contract:
$740k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 42 days
Bull Baseball League Pitching Log
Click two rows to sum games (Clear)
Date Opp Score GS Dec IP H R ER HR BB K IBB HBP GB FB BF PI GSC WPA ERA FIP
April 15, 2030
Apr 15
NY 7 - 1 W 3.2 4 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 2 1 14 60 - 0.04
April 11, 2030
Apr 11
BOS 1 - 6 - 3.0 3 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 3 12 45 - 0.01
April 4, 2030
Apr 4
GB 4 - 9 - 4.0 1 2 2 1 2 6 0 1 0 6 16 58 - -0.08