Mike Mojica
Toronto Nomads (ML)
Mike Mojica
Nickname:
Chico
Birthdate:
June 11, 2003 (26 y, 5 m, 19 d)
Born In:
Amozoc, PUE, MEX
Nationality:
Mexican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/204
Entry:
2022 Draft - Round: 6, Overall: 104, Team: New York Dragons
Contract:
$740k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 24 days
Date Team Sent Team Sent
May 26, 2007 Calgary Ohio
Aug. 4, 2025 New York Toronto