Júlio Serra
Mexico City Baseball Team (ML)
Júlio Serra
Nickname:
Boxy
Birthdate:
Oct. 27, 2010 (32 y, 2 m, 3 d)
Born In:
Palo Negro, ARA, VEN
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/203
Entry:
2027 Scout Discovery, Team: Plymouth Rocks
Contract:
$75.3M / 6 years (2040-2045)
ML Service Time:
11 years, 141 days

2042 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
MXC - BSA
141 559 180 36 6 7 59 102 66 36 22 10 .322 .402 .445 .847 .368 .335 123 3.49 2.66

2042 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
MXC - BSA
1B 1 2.0 2 0 0 1.000 .000 0.000
MXC - BSA
LF 130 1128.0 270 3 1 .996 1.013 4.063
MXC - BSA
CF 6 45.2 12 0 0 1.000 .859 -0.960
MXC - BSA
RF 8 41.1 9 0 2 .818 1.001 -0.444