Luis Rincón
Montana Pandas (ML)
Luis Rincón
Nickname:
Cactus
Birthdate:
Dec. 7, 2009 (29 y, 5 m, 9 d)
Born In:
Barinas, BAR, VEN
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'3"/202
Entry:
2026 IFA, Bonus: $555,000, Team: Seattle Admirals
Contract:
$400k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 58 days

2039 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Portland - RES
POR - RES
1 0 1.1 0-0 0 0 1 0 2 20.25 10.84 180 1.09 -0.05

2039 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Portland - RES
POR - RES
3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 .333 .333 .333 .667 .309 .500 57 -0.01 0.00

2039 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Portland - RES
POR - RES
P 1 1.1 1 0 0 1.000 .000 0.000