Flint Gray
Denver Doobies (ML)
Flint Gray
Nickname:
Savage
Birthdate:
Feb. 28, 2002 (33 y, 3 m, 21 d)
Born In:
Newark, OH, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/237
Entry:
2020 Draft - Round: 5, Overall: 155, Team: St Charles Sheens
Contract:
$9M / 10 years (2026-2035)
ML Service Time:
9 years, 34 days
Injury:
24 more days

2035 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Denver - BSA
DEN - BSA
12 0 21.1 2-1 0 2 3 11 12 3.797 4.599 97 5.193 0.16