Edward Bennett
Free Agent
Edward Bennett
Nickname:
Buckeye
Birthdate:
Nov. 23, 2007 (31 y, 1 m, 24 d)
Born In:
Commack, NY, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'1"/222
Entry:
2028 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 10, Team: Chicago Machine
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
9 years, 14 days