Pedro Valenzuela
New Orleans Looters (ML)
Pedro Valenzuela
Nickname:
Chappy
Birthdate:
Jan. 20, 2019 (22 y, 4 m, 7 d)
Born In:
Bakersfield, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/176
Entry:
2038 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 12, Team: New Orleans Looters
Contract:
$400k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 21 days

2041 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
NEW - BSA
18 73 18 4 1 2 13 7 6 23 1 0 .247 .300 .411 .711 .301 .327 82 -0.10 -1.05
Allentown - RES
ALN - RES
33 120 41 8 0 9 34 25 30 30 1 0 .342 .474 .633 1.107 .473 .390 160 1.38 0.23

2041 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
NEW - BSA
LF 18 163.1 40 1 1 .976 .969 -1.053
Allentown - RES
ALN - RES
RF 2 18.0 4 0 0 1.000 1.008 0.233