Adam Arbuckle
Oklahoma CowEaters (ML)
Adam Arbuckle
Nickname:
Cricket
Birthdate:
June 15, 2019 (21 y, 11 m, 12 d)
Born In:
Dixon, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/203
Entry:
2038 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 71, Team: Oklahoma CowEaters
Contract:
$400k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 21 days

2041 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Oklahoma - BSA
OKL - BSA
10 28 7 1 2 0 9 6 2 8 0 0 .250 .300 .429 .729 .306 .350 85 -0.04 0.48
SCS - RES
31 141 52 11 4 1 26 26 11 27 8 9 .369 .419 .525 .944 .416 .447 124 0.58 -1.42

2041 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Oklahoma - BSA
OKL - BSA
2B 3 23.0 3 11 0 1.000 1.029 -0.028
Oklahoma - BSA
OKL - BSA
3B 5 40.0 2 4 0 1.000 1.038 0.505
SCS - RES
3B 31 288.1 10 63 8 .901 .960 -1.416