Edward Baker
Greenville Swamp Rabbits (ML)
Edward Baker
Nickname:
A-Li
Birthdate:
July 4, 2000 (34 y, 11 m, 14 d)
Born In:
Naples, FL, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'6"/225
Entry:
2021 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 9, Team: New Orleans Looters
Contract:
$38.06M / 2 years (2034-2035)
ML Service Time:
10 years, 84 days

2035 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
GRN - BSA
14 14 99.1 9-1 0 0 0 13 83 3.534 2.776 58 3.779 3.83