Albert Lebel
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Albert Lebel
Nickname:
Moose
Birthdate:
Nov. 24, 1996 (42 y, 2 m, 5 d)
Born In:
St. Catharines, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/285
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2028 Seattle (BSA)
2022 Toronto (BSA)
2021 Toronto (BSA)
2020 Toronto (BSA)
All-Star 2028 Seattle (BSA)
2027 Seattle (BSA)
2026 Seattle (BSA)
2025 Seattle (BSA)
2024 Seattle (BSA)
2022 Toronto (BSA)
2021 Toronto (BSA)
2020 Toronto (BSA)
2019 Toronto (BSA)
2018 Toronto (BSA)
Pitcher of the Month Oct 2028 Seattle (BSA)
Sep 2021 Toronto (BSA)
Jul 2021 Toronto (BSA)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink68
Grey Ink159
Similar Players (SP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year GS Rank
2018 33 3
2019 33 8
2021 35 1
Year W Rank
2019 16 7
2020 17 4
2021 18 2
2022 16 8
2027 18 5
2028 18 2
Year Win % Rank
2019 0.640 9
2020 0.850 1
2021 0.720 4
2022 0.762 5
2025 0.706 8
2027 0.818 1
2028 0.818 2
Year IP Rank
2019 217.2 10
2021 251.0 1
Year BF Rank
2021 946 6
Year K Rank
2018 235 1
2019 263 1
2020 279 1
2021 351 1
2022 297 1
2023 192 3
2024 245 2
2025 224 3
2026 237 3
2027 207 7
2028 228 2
Year WP Rank
2019 10 3
Year ERA Rank
2019 3.556 10
2020 2.696 1
2021 2.618 2
2022 2.212 1
2024 2.728 3
2025 1.910 1
2026 2.295 1
2027 2.055 1
2028 1.262 1
Year BABIP Rank
2025 0.286 8
Year WHIP Rank
2019 1.139 7
2020 0.787 1
2021 0.809 1
2022 0.747 1
2024 0.801 1
2025 0.763 1
2026 0.808 1
2027 0.877 1
2028 0.806 1
Year H/9 Rank
2020 6.565 1
2021 6.634 2
2022 6.312 1
2024 6.935 1
2025 6.350 1
2026 6.738 1
2027 7.241 3
2028 6.491 3
Year BB/9 Rank
2019 2.026 7
2020 0.522 1
2021 0.645 1
2022 0.415 1
2024 0.277 1
2025 0.516 1
2026 0.537 1
2027 0.654 1
2028 0.766 2
Year CG Rank
2021 2 5
2022 2 6
Year SHO Rank
2021 2 2
2023 1 3
2028 2 4
Year BB (Low) Rank
2019 49 10
2020 12 1
2021 18 1
2022 9 1
2024 6 1
2025 10 1
2026 11 1
2027 14 1
2028 17 1
Year Hits (Low) Rank
2020 151 2
2022 137 1
2024 150 1
2025 123 1
2026 138 1
2027 155 3
2028 144 3
Year HR (Low) Rank
2018 16 5
2022 17 10
2025 5 1
2026 11 2
2027 9 3
2028 4 1
Year WAR Rank
2018 5.6 2
2019 6.5 3
2020 9.4 1
2021 10.0 1
2022 10.4 1
2023 6.0 3
2024 8.0 2
2025 9.3 2
2026 8.7 1
2027 8.3 3
2028 10.3 1
Year L (Low) Rank
2020 3 1
2021 7 8
2022 5 3
2025 5 2
2026 8 8
2027 4 1
2028 4 2