Larry Fairchild
New Orleans Looters (ML)
Larry Fairchild
Nickname:
Big Dumb
Birthdate:
May 5, 2019 (22 y, 0 m, 22 d)
Born In:
Belleville, NJ, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/173
Entry:
2037 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 8, Team: New Orleans Looters
Contract:
$400k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 21 days

2041 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
NEW - BSA
18 75 22 3 0 2 9 11 7 17 2 0 .293 .357 .413 .771 .334 .351 104 0.42 0.83
Allentown - RES
ALN - RES
31 127 40 5 2 3 19 27 17 25 2 0 .315 .400 .457 .857 .388 .374 106 0.47 0.02

2041 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
NEW - BSA
RF 18 163.1 50 2 2 .963 .983 0.833
Allentown - RES
ALN - RES
RF 31 260.1 53 1 1 .982 .970 0.023