Earnest Patterson
New York Knights (ML)
Earnest Patterson
Nickname:
Biscuit
Birthdate:
Oct. 3, 2008 (26 y, 8 m, 15 d)
Born In:
San Diego, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/185
Entry:
2029 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 8, Team: New York Knights
Contract:
$750k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 16 days

2035 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
New York - BSA
NYK - BSA
14 14 86.2 4-7 0 0 0 27 61 3.427 3.770 79 4.696 2.15